Contact 09 88 18 94 68 - contact@mybeautifulwardrobe.com

Contact 09 88 18 94 68 - contact@mybeautifulwardrobe.com

Respect for privacy

The Customer is informed that the collection of his Personal Data is necessary for the Order of the Products and / or the My Beautiful CLUB subscription and / or the Services as well as their transmission to third parties for the purpose of delivering the Products. These Personal Data are collected only for the execution of the Order and the GTC.

The Customer is informed that he is required to provide the data listed below, and that he is liable to the impossibility of carrying out the Order and the GTC in the event of non-provision of said data.

Responsible for processing personal data:

The person responsible for processing Personal Data is APGES LTD, whose registered office is located at 85 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 7LT, a company registered with the English trade register under number: 13028724, represented by HERMOUET ALUNDA Xavier Marc Jose, in his capacity as Director, contact@mybeautifulwardrobe.com, within the meaning of the Data Protection Act and Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data.

Limitation of processing:

Unless the Customer expresses his express consent, his Personal Data is not used for advertising or marketing purposes.

Collection of personal data:

The Personal Data which is collected on the Site are as follows:

  • Ordering Products and / or My Beautiful CLUB subscription:

When ordering Products and / or subscribing to My Beautiful CLUB by the Customer: First name, Last name, Email address, Postal address, Telephone number.

  • Payment :

As part of the payment for the Products and / or the My Beautiful CLUB subscription offered on the Site, the Site records financial data relating to the Customer's bank account or credit card.

Recipients of personal data:

Personal Data is used by APGES LTD and its co-contractors for the execution of the Order and the GTC and to ensure the efficiency of the service of sale and delivery of the Products and / or Services.

The category (ies) of co-contractor (s) is (are): Product suppliers and transport providers.

Data retention period

APGES LTD will keep the data thus collected for a period of 5 years, covering the time of the prescription of the applicable contractual civil liability.

Security and confidentiality

APGES LTD implements organizational, technical, software and physical measures in digital security to protect personal data against alteration, destruction and unauthorized access. However, it should be noted that the Internet is not a completely secure environment and APGES LTD cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of information on the Internet.

Implementation of the rights of Customers and users

In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, Customers and users of the Site have the following rights:

They can update or delete data concerning them as follows:

They can delete their account by writing by post or e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are given above. They can exercise their right of access to know the Personal Data concerning them by writing by mail or by e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated above. If the personal data held by APGES LTD are inaccurate, they may request the updating of the information of the information by writing by mail or by e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated above. They may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws, by writing by post or e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated above. They can also request the portability of data held by APGES LTD to another service provider.

Finally, they can oppose the processing of their data by APGES LTD. These rights, as long as they do not conflict with the purpose of the processing, can be exercised by sending a request by post or e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated above.

The Data Controller must provide a response within a maximum of one month. In case of refusal to grant the Customer's request, the latter must be motivated.

The Customer is informed that in case of refusal, he can lodge a complaint with the CNIL (3 place de Fontenoy, 75007 PARIS) or seize a judicial authority.

The Customer may be invited to tick a box under which he accepts to receive informative and advertising emails from APGES LTD. He will always have the possibility to withdraw his agreement at any time by contacting APGES LTD whose contact details are indicated above or by following the unsubscribe link.

List of opposition to canvassing:

Your telephone number is collected when creating your account or placing your Order, we inform you that your telephone number will only be used for the proper execution of your orders or to contact you in order to offer you new services. In accordance with the legal provisions, you are informed that you can, if you wish, register on the list of opposition to canvassing. You can register for free on this list which is binding on all professionals except those with whom you have already concluded a contract.